Respect and fairness as well as absolute reliability and commitment towards customers and partners, our motto.

Type of operation
Town
Type of property
Bedrooms
Prices
Area
Views
Build size
Plot size

Privacy Policy

Basic information

This privacy policy informs you as a user of the Canali & Partner websites (www. Costablancaimmobilien-javea.ch) about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by Canali & Partner. Use of the website implies that you agree to these terms and conditions.

We as Canali & Partner take the protection of your data very seriously and treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal regulations. Since changes may be made to this data protection declaration due to new technologies and the constant development of the website, you should read the data protection declaration again at regular intervals. The definitions of the terms used (e.g. "personal data" or "processing" / treatment) can be found in the Swiss Data Protection Act in Art.3, and in Art. 4 of the DSGVO (the basic data protection regulation of the European Union).

Data collection and processing

Our internet provider collects data about your access to the website and stores these data as "server log files" on the website server. This gentle data collection and processing serves to improve our services offered on this website (legitimate interest according to Art. 13 DSG, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

The information provided is provided by third parties, it is merely informative and is assumed to be correct. This information is not binding and has no contractual value. We cannot guarantee its correctness or accuracy.

The offer is subject to changes, price changes, omissions and / or withdrawal from the market without prior notice. This information may have been subject to changes that have not yet been received.

We recommend that you contact the company to obtain the latest information and / or confirm the information presented here.

The prices quoted do not include: notary's fees, taxes (ITP, AJD, VAT) ... and the registration, which is paid by the buyer.

The company is only responsible for the information described and provided by each property and other web content in the Spanish language. Translations in other languages are imported directly by a translator.

The following data will be logged:

Visited website

Duration and time at the time of access

Quantity of data sent in bytes

Source/reference from which you accessed the site

Used Browser

Operating system used

IP address used

The data collected will be treated in strict confidence and will not be sold or passed on to third parties. Where applicable, we also comply with the basic data protection regulation of the European Union (DSGVO) when collecting and processing data as described above.

The information you enter yourself

If you contact Canali & Partner through the contact options offered, your details will be stored so that we can answer and process your request. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent. The processing of the collected data may be carried out within the legal limits by contract processors (e.g. hosting services). When using certain features of the website, further data protection points may be mentioned which apply in addition to this data protection declaration.

Right of objection

Users of this website may exercise their right to object and object to the processing of their personal data at any time.

If you wish to correct, block, delete or obtain information about the personal data stored about you, or if you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, or if you wish to revoke any consent given, please contact the following address:

Canali & Partner

Privacy

Roberto Canali
Schaffhauserstrasse 406

8050 Zürich

T+41 78 601 75 91

roberto@canali.swiss